SPORT 18-20 OCTOBER 2019

Friday, 18 October 2019

 

IRB Rugby World Cup

When:Sep 20 – Oct 20, 2019

Where:Japan

 

Saturday, 19 October 2019

 

 IRB Rugby World Cup

When:Sep 20 – Oct 20, 2019

Where:Japan

 

Sunday, 20 October 2019

 

 IRB Rugby World Cup

When:Sep 20 – Oct 20, 2019

Where:Japan

 

Friday, 18 October 2019

 

10:00am

 CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – Gauteng vs Boland

When:Fri, October 18, 10am – 5pm

Where:The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

 

10:00am

 

 CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – North West vs Border

When:Fri, October 18, 10am – 5pm

Where:Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

 

10:00am

 CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – Western Province vs Northerns

When:Fri, October 18, 10am – 5pm

Where:Newlands, Cape Town

 

Saturday, 19 October 2019

 

6:00am

 Test – South Africa vs India

When:Sat, October 19, 6am – 1pm

Where:Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune, India

 

10:00am

 CSA Women’s Provincial League – Eastern Province Women vs South Western Districts Women

When:Sat, October 19, 10am – 7pm

Where:St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth

 

10:00am

 CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – Gauteng vs Boland

When:Sat, October 19, 10am – 5pm

Where:The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

 

10:00am

 CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – North West vs Border

When:Sat, October 19, 10am – 5pm

Where:Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

 

10:00am

 CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – Western Province vs Northerns

When:Sat, October 19, 10am – 5pm

Where:Newlands, Cape Town

 

Sunday, 20 October 2019

 

6:00am

 

South Africa vs India

When:Sun, October 20, 6am – 1pm

Where:Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune, India

 

9:30am

 CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge – Gauteng vs Boland

When:Sun, October 20, 9:30am – 6:30pm

Where:The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

 

9:30am

 CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge – North West vs Border

When:Sun, October 20, 9:30am – 6:30pm

Where:Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

 

9:30am

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge – Western Province vs Northerns

When:Sun, October 20, 9:30am – 6:30pm

Where:Newlands, Cape Town

 

10:00am

 CSA Women’s Provincial T20 Competition – Eastern Province Women vs South Western Districts Women

When:Sun, October 20, 10am – 3pm

Where:St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth

 

Friday, 18 October 2019

 

 European Tour – Open de France

When:Oct 17 – 20, 2019

Where:Le Golf National, Paris, France

 

LPGA – Buick LPGA Shanghai

When:Oct 17 – 20, 2019

Where:Shanghai Qizhong Garden Golf Club, Minhang District, Shanghai, China

 

 PGA Tour – THE CJ Cup

When:Oct 17 – 20, 2019

Where:Nine Bridges, Jeju Island, KOR

 

Saturday, 19 October 2019

 

 European Tour – Open de France

When:Oct 17 – 20, 2019

Where:Le Golf National, Paris, France

 

LPGA – Buick LPGA Shanghai

When:Oct 17 – 20, 2019

Where:Shanghai Qizhong Garden Golf Club, Minhang District, Shanghai, China

 

PGA Tour – THE CJ Cup

When:Oct 17 – 20, 2019

Where:Nine Bridges, Jeju Island, KOR

 

Sunday, 20 October 2019

 

European Tour – Open de France

When:Oct 17 – 20, 2019

Where:Le Golf National, Paris, France

 

 LPGA – Buick LPGA Shanghai

When:Oct 17 – 20, 2019

Where:Shanghai Qizhong Garden Golf Club, Minhang District, Shanghai, China

 

 PGA Tour – THE CJ Cup

When:Oct 17 – 20, 2019

Where:Nine Bridges, Jeju Island, KOR

 

Friday, 18 October 2019

 

 MotoGP – Japanese Grand Prix – Pole & Practice

When:Oct 18 – 19, 2019

Where:Motegi, Japan

 

Saturday, 19 October 2019

 

 MotoGP – Japanese Grand Prix – Pole & Practice

When:Oct 18 – 19, 2019

Where:Motegi, Japan

 

Sunday, 20 October 2019

 

7:00am

 

 MotoGP – Japanese Grand Prix

When:Sun, October 20, 7am – 9am

Where:Motegi, Japan

 

Friday, 18 October 2019

 

 ATP – European Open

When:Oct 14 – 20, 2019

Where:Antwerp, Belgium

 

 ATP – Intrum Stockholm Open

When:Oct 14 – 20, 2019

Where:Stockholm, Sweden

 

 ATP – VTB Kremlin Cup

When:Oct 14 – 20, 2019

Where:Moscow, Russia

 

WTA – BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open

When:Oct 14 – 20, 2019

Where:Luxembourg

 

WTA – VTB Kremlin Cup

When:Oct 14 – 20, 2019

Where:Moscow, Russia

 

Saturday, 19 October 2019

 

 ATP – European Open

When:Oct 14 – 20, 2019

Where:Antwerp, Belgium

 

 ATP – Intrum Stockholm Open

When:Oct 14 – 20, 2019

Where:Stockholm, Sweden

 

ATP – VTB Kremlin Cup

When:Oct 14 – 20, 2019

Where:Moscow, Russia

 

 WTA – BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open

When:Oct 14 – 20, 2019

Where:Luxembourg

 

WTA – VTB Kremlin Cup

When:Oct 14 – 20, 2019

Where:Moscow, Russia

 

Sunday, 20 October 2019

 

 ATP – European Open

When:Oct 14 – 20, 2019

Where:Antwerp, Belgium

 

ATP – Intrum Stockholm Open

When:Oct 14 – 20, 2019

Where:Stockholm, Sweden

 

ATP – VTB Kremlin Cup

When:Oct 14 – 20, 2019

Where:Moscow, Russia

 

 WTA – BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open

When:Oct 14 – 20, 2019

Where:Luxembourg

 

 WTA – VTB Kremlin Cup

When:Oct 14 – 20, 2019

Where:Moscow, Russia

 

Saturday, 19 October 2019

 

13:30

 

Everton v West Ham 

 

16:00

Bournemouth v Norwich 

Leicester v Burnley 

Aston Villa v Brighton & Hove Albion 

Chelsea v Newcastle 

Wolverhampton v Southampton 

Tottenham v Watford 

 

18:30

Crystal Palace v Man City 

Sunday, 20 October 2019

Man Utd v Liverpool