UP AND COMING SPORT 11-13 OCTOBER 2019

Friday, 11 October 2019

 

 IRB Rugby World Cup

When:Sep 20 – Oct 20, 2019

Where:Japan

 

Saturday, 12 October 2019

 

 Rugby – IRB Rugby World Cup

When:Sep 20 – Oct 20, 2019

Where:Japan 

 

Sunday, 13 October 2019

 

 IRB Rugby World Cup

When:Sep 20 – Oct 20, 2019

Where:Japan

 

Friday, 11 October 2019

 

6:00am

 Test – South Africa vs India

When:Fri, October 11, 6am – 1pm

Where:JSCA International Cricket Stadium, Ranchi, India

 

10:00am

 CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – Eastern Province vs Northern Cape

When:Fri, October 11, 10am – 5pm

Where:St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth

 

10:00am

 CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – South Western Districts vs Free State

When:Fri, October 11, 10am – 5pm

Where:Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn

 

Saturday, 12 October 2019

 

6:00am

 Test – South Africa vs India

When:Sat, October 12, 6am – 1pm

Where:JSCA International Cricket Stadium, Ranchi, India

 

10:00am

 

 CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – Eastern Province vs Northern Cape

When:Sat, October 12, 10am – 5pm

Where:St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth

 

10:00am

 CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – South Western Districts vs Free State

When:Sat, October 12, 10am – 5pm

Where:Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn

 

Sunday, 13 October 2019

 

6:00am

 Test – South Africa vs India

When:Sun, October 13, 6am – 1pm

Where:JSCA International Cricket Stadium, Ranchi, India

 

 

Friday, 11 October 2019

 

 European Tour – Italian Open

When:Oct 10 – 13, 2019

Where:Olgiata GC, Rome, Italy

 

 Ladies European Tour – Hero Women’s Indian Open

When:Oct 10 – 13, 2019

Where:DLF Golf and Country Club India

 

 PGA Tour – Houston Open

When:Oct 10 – 13, 2019

Where:GC of Houston, Humble, TX

 

Saturday, 12 October 2019

 

 European Tour – Italian Open

When:Oct 10 – 13, 2019

Where:Olgiata GC, Rome, Italy

 

 Ladies European Tour – Hero Women’s Indian Open

When:Oct 10 – 13, 2019

Where:DLF Golf and Country Club India

 

 PGA Tour – Houston Open

When:Oct 10 – 13, 2019

Where:GC of Houston, Humble, TX

 

Sunday, 13 October 2019

 

 European Tour – Italian Open

When:Oct 10 – 13, 2019

Where:Olgiata GC, Rome, Italy

 

 Ladies European Tour – Hero Women’s Indian Open

When:Oct 10 – 13, 2019

Where:DLF Golf and Country Club India

 

 PGA Tour – Houston Open

When:Oct 10 – 13, 2019

Where:GC of Houston, Humble, TX

 

 

Friday, 11 October 2019

 

 World Superbikes – Circuit San Juan Villicum

When:Oct 11 – 13, 2019

Where:Argentina

 

Formula 1 Japanese Grand Prix

When:Oct 11 – 13, 2019

Where:Suzuka, Japan

 

Saturday, 12 October 2019

 

 World Superbikes – Circuit San Juan Villicum

When:Oct 11 – 13, 2019

Where:Argentina

 

 Formula 1 Japanese Grand Prix

When:Oct 11 – 13, 2019

Where:Suzuka, Japan

 

Sunday, 13 October 2019

 World Superbikes – Circuit San Juan Villicum

When:Oct 11 – 13, 2019

Where:Argentina

 

 Formula 1 Japanese Grand Prix

When:Oct 11 – 13, 2019

Where:Suzuka, Japan

 

Friday, 11 October 2019

 ATP – Rolex Shanghai Masters

When:Oct 6 – 13, 2019

Where:Shanghai, China

 

WTA – Prudential Hong Kong Tennis Open

When:Oct 7 – 13, 2019

Where:Hong Kong

 

 WTA – Tianjin Open

When:Oct 7 – 13, 2019

Where:Tianjin, China

WTA – Upper Austria Ladies Linz

When:Oct 7 – 13, 2019

Where:Linz, Austria

 

Saturday, 12 October 2019

 

 ATP – Rolex Shanghai Masters

When:Oct 6 – 13, 2019

Where:Shanghai, China

 

 WTA – Prudential Hong Kong Tennis Open

When:Oct 7 – 13, 2019

Where:Hong Kong

 

 WTA – Tianjin Open

When:Oct 7 – 13, 2019

Where:Tianjin, China

 

 WTA – Upper Austria Ladies Linz

When:Oct 7 – 13, 2019

Where:Linz, Austria

 

Sunday, 13 October 2019

 

 ATP – Rolex Shanghai Masters

When:Oct 6 – 13, 2019

Where:Shanghai, China

 

WTA – Prudential Hong Kong Tennis Open

When:Oct 7 – 13, 2019

Where:Hong Kong

 

WTA – Tianjin Open

When:Oct 7 – 13, 2019

Where:Tianjin, China

 

 WTA – Upper Austria Ladies Linz

When:Oct 7 – 13, 2019

Where:Linz, Austria

 

Saturday, 12 October 2019

 

16:00

Blackpool v Rotherham

Bristol Rovers v Milton Keynes Dons 

Oxford United v Doncaster Rovers 

Peterborough United v Lincoln

Portsmouth FC v Gillingham FC 

Rochdale AFC v Accrington Stanley 

Southend United v AFC Wimbledon 

Sunday, 13 October 2019

 

13:00

Coventry City v Tranmere Rovers