SPORT 25-27 OCTOBER 2019

Saturday, 26 October 2019

 

11:00am

IRB Rugby World Cup – Semi Final 1

When:Sat, October 26, 11:00am – 1:30pm

Where:International Stadium Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Yokohama City

 

Sunday, 27 October 2019

 

11:00am

 IRB Rugby World Cup – Semi Final 2

When:Sun, October 27, 11:00am – 1:30pm

Where:International Stadium Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Yokohama City

 

Friday, 25 October 2019

 

10:00am

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – Boland vs Northerns

When:Fri, October 25, 10am – 5pm

Where:Boland Park, Paarl

 

10:00am

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – Border vs Eastern Province

When:Fri, October 25, 10am – 5pm

Where:Buffalo Park, East London

 

10:00am

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – Easterns vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland

When:Fri, October 25, 10am – 5pm

Where:Willowmoore Park, Benoni

 

10:00am

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – Gauteng vs Free State

When:Fri, October 25, 10am – 5pm

Where:The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

 

10:00am

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – North West vs Western Province

When:Fri, October 25, 10am – 5pm

Where:Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

 

Saturday, 26 October 2019

 

9:30am

 CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge – Boland vs Northerns

When:Sat, October 26, 9:30am – 6:30pm

Where:Boland Park, Paarl

 

10:00am

 CSA Women’s Provincial League – Kei Women vs Border Women

When:Sat, October 26, 10am – 7pm

Where:Khaya Majola Oval, Mthatha

 

10:00am

CSA Women’s Provincial League – KwaZulu-Natal Women vs Free State Women

When:Sat, October 26, 10am – 7pm

Where:Chatsworth Stadium, Durban

 

10:00am

CSA Women’s Provincial League – Limpopo Women vs Easterns Women

When:Sat, October 26, 10am – 7pm

Where:Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane

 

10:00am

CSA Women’s Provincial League – Northerns Women vs North West Women

When:Sat, October 26, 10am – 7pm

Where:Hammanskraal Mandela Oval, Pretoria

 

10:00am

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – Boland vs Northerns

When:Sat, October 26, 10am – 5pm

Where:Boland Park, Paarl

 

10:00am

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – Border vs Eastern Province

When:Sat, October 26, 10am – 5pm

Where:Buffalo Park, East London

 

10:00am

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – Easterns vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland

When:Sat, October 26, 10am – 5pm

Where:Willowmoore Park, Benoni

 

10:00am

 CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – Gauteng vs Free State

When:Sat, October 26, 10am – 5pm

Where:The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

 

10:00am

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup – North West vs Western Province

When:Sat, October 26, 10am – 5pm

Where:Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

 

Sunday, 27 October 2019

 

9:30am

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge – Border vs Eastern Province

When:Sun, October 27, 9:30am – 6:30pm

Where:Buffalo Park, East London

 

9:30am

 CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge – Easterns vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland

When:Sun, October 27, 9:30am – 6:30pm

Where:Willowmoore Park, Benoni

 

9:30am

 CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge – Gauteng vs Free State

When:Sun, October 27, 9:30am – 6:30pm

Where:The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

 

9:30am

 CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge – North West vs Western Province

When:Sun, October 27, 9:30am – 6:30pm

Where:Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

 

10:00am

 CSA Women’s Provincial T20 Competition – Kei Women vs Border Women

When:Sun, October 27, 10am – 3pm

Where:Khaya Majola Oval, Mthatha

 

10:00am

CSA Women’s Provincial T20 Competition – KwaZulu-Natal Women vs Free State Women

When:Sun, October 27, 10am – 3pm

Where:Chatsworth Stadium, Durban

 

10:00am

 CSA Women’s Provincial T20 Competition – Limpopo Women vs Easterns Women

When:Sun, October 27, 10am – 3pm

Where:Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane

 

10:00am

 CSA Women’s Provincial T20 Competition – Northerns Women vs North West Women

When:Sun, October 27, 10am – 3pm

Where:Hammanskraal Mandela Oval, Pretoria

 

Friday, 25 October 2019

 

European Tour – Portugal Masters

When:Oct 24 – 27, 2019

Where:Dom Pedro Victoria Golf Course, Vilamoura, Portugal

 

LPGA – BMW Ladies Championship

When:Oct 24 – 27, 2019

Where:LPGA International Busan, South Korea

 

 PGA Tour – The ZOZO Championship

When:Oct 24 – 27, 2019

Where:Accordia Golf Narashino CC, Chiba, JPN

 

Saturday, 26 October 2019

 

 European Tour – Portugal Masters

When:Oct 24 – 27, 2019

Where:Dom Pedro Victoria Golf Course, Vilamoura, Portugal

 

LPGA – BMW Ladies Championship

When:Oct 24 – 27, 2019

Where:LPGA International Busan, South Korea

 

 PGA Tour – The ZOZO Championship

When:Oct 24 – 27, 2019

Where:Accordia Golf Narashino CC, Chiba, JPN

 

Sunday, 27 October 2019

 

 European Tour – Portugal Masters

When:Oct 24 – 27, 2019

Where:Dom Pedro Victoria Golf Course, Vilamoura, Portugal

 

 LPGA – BMW Ladies Championship

When:Oct 24 – 27, 2019

Where:LPGA International Busan, South Korea

 

PGA Tour – The ZOZO Championship

When:Oct 24 – 27, 2019

Where:Accordia Golf Narashino CC, Chiba, JPN

 

Friday, 25 October 2019

 

World Superbikes – Losail International Circuit

When:Oct 24 – 27, 2019

Where:Qatar

 

 Formula 1 Gran Premio De México

When:Oct 25 – 27, 2019

Where:Mexico City

 

 MotoGP – Australian Grand Prix – Pole & Practice

When:Oct 25 – 26, 2019

Where:Phillip Island, Australia

 

Saturday, 26 October 2019

 

 World Superbikes – Losail International Circuit

When:Oct 24 – 27, 2019

Where:Qatar

 

 Formula 1 Gran Premio De México

When:Oct 25 – 27, 2019

Where:Mexico City

 

 Motor Bikes – MotoGP – Australian Grand Prix – Pole & Practice

When:Oct 25 – 26, 2019

Where:Phillip Island, Australia

 

Sunday, 27 October 2019

 

 World Superbikes – Losail International Circuit

When:Oct 24 – 27, 2019

Where:Qatar

 

 Formula 1 Gran Premio De México

When:Oct 25 – 27, 2019

Where:Mexico City

 

6:00am

MotoGP – Australian Grand Prix

When:Sun, October 27, 6am – 8am

Where:Phillip Island, Australia

 

Friday, 25 October 2019

 

 ATP – Erste Bank Open 500

When:Oct 21 – 27, 2019

Where:Vienna, Austria

 

 ATP – Swiss Indoors Basel

When:Oct 21 – 27, 2019

Where:Basel, Switzerland

 

WTA – WTA Elite Trophy Zhuhai

When:Oct 22 – 27, 2019

Where:Zhuhai, Guangdong, China

 

Saturday, 26 October 2019

 

ATP – Erste Bank Open 500

When:Oct 21 – 27, 2019

Where:Vienna, Austria

 

ATP – Swiss Indoors Basel

When:Oct 21 – 27, 2019

Where:Basel, Switzerland

 

 WTA – WTA Elite Trophy Zhuhai

When:Oct 22 – 27, 2019

Where:Zhuhai, Guangdong, China

 

Sunday, 27 October 2019

 

 ATP – Erste Bank Open 500

When:Oct 21 – 27, 2019

Where:Vienna, Austria

 

 ATP – Swiss Indoors Basel

When:Oct 21 – 27, 2019

Where:Basel, Switzerland

 

 WTA – WTA Elite Trophy Zhuhai

When:Oct 22 – 27, 2019

Where:Zhuhai, Guangdong,

 

WTA – Shiseido WTA Finals Shenzhen

When:Oct 27 – Nov 3, 2019

Where:Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

 

Friday, 25 October 2019

 

21:00

Southampton v Leicester 

 

Saturday, 26 October 2019

 

13:30

Man City v Aston Villa 

 

16:00

Watford v Bournemouth 

Brighton & Hove Albion v Everton 

West Ham v Sheffield United 

 

18:30

Burnley v Chelsea 

 

Sunday, 27 October 2019

 

16:00

Newcastle v Wolverhampton 

 

18:30

Arsenal v Crystal Palace 

Liverpool v Tottenham 

Norwich v Man Utd